Results

MusicCompetitionOnline 2020

Accordion

Category 3:

First Prize: Yiyun Chen, Zhang Xinyi

Category 7:

Second Prize: Yutong Wang (1, 2, 3)

Grand Prize:

Second Prize: Zhang Xinyun

Diploma: Yin Yiwen (1, 2)

Bassoon

Category 7:

Diploma: Ding Xinyi

Cello

Category 3:

First Prize: Juha Jang

Chamber Music

First Prize: Eurasia Quartet

Second Prize: duo Gidaszewska, Quantum Quartet (2)

Third Prize: Team X.Y.Z, Le Clavier Vagabond

Diploma: Yueh-Tzu /Li-Chun Lin/Chen, Ensemble Coreal, Daniele Bonini

Clarinet

Category 2:

First Prize: Veronica Pan

Flute

Category 1:

First Prize: Chun Ho Yeung

Category 2:

First Prize: Wang Yihao

Category 3:

First Prize: Daphne Sylvain, Lila Benoit

Category 4:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Ayne Park, Reina Shim

First Prize: Yufei Qi

Second Prize: Yi Hu

Category 5:

First Prize: Emily Park, Jimin Hyun

Second Prize: Yunuo Li

Category 6:

First Prize: Yaxin Dang, Subee Kim (1, 2)

Second Prize: Liu Ling YU

Category 7:

Diploma: Yan Huanchang

Grand Prize:

Diploma: Qin Yu Li

Guitar

Category 4:

First Prize: Lara Cherkas

Grand Prize:

Third Prize: Domenico Arena, Pascal Lepage

Harp

Category 1:

First Prize: Bojana Bozhilova (1, 2, 3)

Category 2:

First Prize: Ema Bozhilova (1, 2,), Penelope Bos (1, 2, 3, 4) Yara-Line Zeghidi Megdiche (1, 2, 3, 4)

Simona Maria Hristova (1, 2, 3)

Category 3:

First Prize: Emilia Euler, Nicole Samareva (1, 2, 3), Pai Tsz Yam (1, 2, 3)

Category 4:

First Prize: Yana Georgieva (1, 2, 3, 4)

Category 5:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Victoria Markova

First Prize: Jimena Eisele, Domitille Gervais de Lafond

Category 6:

First Prize: Alexandrina Kushinchanova (1, 2, 3)

Category 7:

Third Prize: Paola Gregoric

Grand Prize:

Third Prize: Ana Ester Santos

Oboe

Category 3:

First Prize: You Xu

Category 4:

First Prize: Zhou Yuehu

Third Prize: Feixi Yang

Category 7:

Diploma: Tong Shuqing

Piano

Category 1:

First Prize: Milosz Moskwa, Nikki Lau, Zixin Liu, 廖 悠辰, Camilla Choi

Category 2:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Ritz Efrason Edisyams Yapriono

First Prize: Veronica Pan, Ziyu Liu (1, 2, 3), Chuheng Jiang

Category 3:

First Prize: Abril Alvarado Balsa, Pai Tsz Yam, Thomas Hoang

Second Prize: Eduardo Munoz Charines

Category 4:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Sonja Uhlmanm

Second Prize: Risa Citaku (1, 2, 3), 肖 曼菲, Minh Le Tue

Category 5:

First Prize: Roxana Olivier

Second Prize: Ngo Ha Phuong, Ha Dinh Xuan, Dai Siqi

Category 6:

Second Prize: Natalie Magness

Category 7:

Third Prize: Nicoleta Sirbu

Diploma: Ding Xinyi

Grand Prize:

First Prize: Jen-Hao Yeh

Third Prize: Alexander Matula

Diploma: Ziying Huang, Bruce Leto, Jr., Zheng Xingwei

Saxophone

Category 3:

Third Prize: Shaurya Shinde

Category 4:

First Prize: Zhang Zhen

Category 5:

Second Prize: Zhang Sa

Category 6:

First Prize: YuYang Zheng

Category 7:

Third Prize: Zhang Weizhe

Diploma: Fang Zhexuan

Grand Prize:

Third Prize: Jose Benjamín Falces Vaquero

Trombone

Category 5:

First Prize: Ying Zixian

Second Prize: Yanqin Wang, Christopher Watson

Third Prize: Haoming Wang, Dai Wei

Trumpet

Category 1:

First Prize: Hugo Dlugosz (1. 2. 3)

Viola

Category 4:

First Prize: Alice Moon

Violin

Category 1:

First Prize: Marina Nikova, Alexis Zheng, Theodora Chung

Category 4:

First Prize: Diana Chausheva, Eva Doncheva, Pilar Magali Policano

Category 5:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Kimberley Rush

First Prize: Leonardo Priori

Second Prize: Margaret Burns

Category 6:

Second Prize: Jason Lu

Category 7:

Third Prize: Loreta Gonzalez Salas

Grand Prize:

Second Prize: Yann Passabet-Labiste

Voice

Category 3:

First Prize: Katerina Witte

Category 5:

Second Prize: Jiayi Liu, Elitsa Todorova (1, 2, 3)

Category 7:

Diploma: Binjia Yu

Grand Prize:

Third Prize: Andrew Chukwuka Egbuchiem, Sun Jinran

Diplomas: Jiaheng Lu, Jia Wang

Diplomas, attestations, gifts will be sent soon by post office.

Awards and prizes (categories 7 and Grand Prize) will be sent next week.