RESULTS 2021

MusicCompetitionOnline 2021

“Diplomas, attestations, gifts will be sent soon by post office. Awards and prizes (categories 7, Amateur Level and Grand Prize) will be sent next week.”

Accordion

Category 1:

First Prize: Filip Drunek

Category 5:

First Prize: Žygimantas Vyšniauskas (1, 2, 3)

Bassoon

Category 3:

First Prize: Deniz Acar, Lyu Shuhan

Grand Prize

Second Prize: Edoardo Filippi

Cello

Category 1:

First Prize: Yang Yifei , Doruk Enes SAĞIR, Shi Yiyi

Category 2:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Palu Daniel Anton

First Prize: Tianran Cheng, Liu Minglin, Anna Velkoska, Teja Todorovska

Category 3:

First Prize: Fang Yixuan 方以萱, Eva Malinovska

Category 4:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Peng Beihan

Category 5:

First Prize: Tadeusz Wawrowski

Second Prize: Wang Jiaye 王嘉烨, Zhang Ziyan 张子言

Third Prize: Huang Chuzhang 黄楚章

Category 6:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Atina Denda

First Prize: Lilla Szabó

Grand Prize:

Diploma: Sun Jianhaonan 孙健皓楠

Chamber Music

First Prize: Tanaka Dziurbiel Piano Duo

Third Prize: Duo Di Mosole-Neuhauser, Thomas Albert Maurizio Cremmer, Ni Ruoyu, Shu Yucheng, Zhang Kerong

Diploma: Trio Quffo, Trio Widuri (1, 2, 3), Trio Plucha , LKS, Liu Yuqi, Huang Ruoyi, Song Manqi, Yuan Mengyao 刘瑜琪 黄若一 袁梦瑶 宋曼琪, Duo Mia, Pilipenko (1, 2, 3, 4), Sahily Cánovas/Mirta Gómez

Choir

First Prize: Voces Novae

Diploma: Jiangcun Women’s Chorus 蒋村女子合唱团

Clarinet

Category 2:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Manca Kirin, Franciszek Wieczorek

Category 4:

First Prize: Sungjoon Park, Tao Nuoxi 陶诺熙

Category 5:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Magdalena Hafner, Ceylin Gökalp

Second Prize: Zhang Liangliang 张靓靓

Flute

Category 1:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Nina Perraud (1, 2, 3, 4)

First Prize: Ada Sarjaš

Category 2:

First Prize: Amelia Olszewska

Second Prize: Zhang Haoxuan 张浩轩

Category 3:

First Prizewith Honorable Mention: Konstantin Crnjanski

First Prize: Wang Sirui, Asya OĞUZ, Katarina Tikvič, Léa Mikič

Kiara Križnik, Helena Hałas, Matei Platica (1, 2), Lila Benoit

Second Prize: Lu Zhiliang 陆祉良, Ivana Rous

Category 4:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Agata Powrósło

First Prize: Zhang Yutong, Yue Guanghui

Second Prize: Lucie Guo

Category 5:

Second Prize: Wang Xintong

Category 6:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Viktoriia Fedorova

First Prize: Hannah Polaszek, Aleksandra Żmuda

Third Prize: Peng Qiuyun 彭秋昀

Category 7:

Second Prize: Chen Shuhao, Ge Jiaxin, Zheng Zihui

Diploma: Muhammad Afiq Bin Idris

Grand Prize:

First Prize: Nina Klemenčič (1, 2, 3)

French Horn

Category 1:

First Prize: Jakob Kovac

Guitar

Category 1:

First Prize: Samuel Solomon

Category 3:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Guangmei Hong (1, 2)

Category 5:

First Prize: Beatriz Pinto, Heather Wang

Second Prize: Chen Yihui 陈亦卉

Category 6:

First Prize: Stanisław Ruszkowski, Li Chenyang

Harp

Category 1:

First Prize: Shen Nengan 沈能安, Shen Nengyi 沈能伊, Wang Xinyue 王歆钥, Zou Huimeng, Li Yiying, Yin Wenxin, Heeley Wu, Xu Ziyue, Julia Dermendjieva (1, 2, 3, 4), Bozhana Bozhilova (1, 2, 3), Wang Chenxi 王晨汐

Category 2:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Shen Sichen 申思晨, Wang Yiwen 王懿雯

First Prize: Zhang Xuanzi, Yang Ao 杨骜, Camille Hürlimann, Zarina Zaradna

Second Prize: He Mu

Category 3:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Huang Meifeng 黄美凤

First Prize: Sun Feiyu 孙菲羽, Hu Chenxuan, Zhou Xinyue 周欣悦

Qi Ziyao 齐子瑶, Margarita Vaklinova (1, 2, 3), Yavora Goranova (1, 2, 3, 4)

Gergana Nikolova, Helen Ye, Maria Gigova

Category 4:

First Prize: Tayssa Bossy (1, 2, 3), Ligia Novak, Ava Yeh, Li Jiaying 李佳颖

Second Prize: Chen Yueran 陈悦然, Chen Yanhan

Category 5:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Théa Bruttin, Wang Peiqin 王佩琴

First Prize: Yao Jia, Kaloyan Georgiev (1, 2, 3)

Category 6:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Inela Chergova

Category 7:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: ZOU Hanjiao

Grand Prize:

Second Prize: Zhang Xinyue 张馨

Third Prize: Tomoko Takada Otakeguchi, Yang Yuxi

Diploma: Wang Jianan 王佳楠 (1, 2, 3, 4)

Harpsichord

Grand Prize:

Third Prize: Margarita Pinkosz (1, 2, 3)

Oboe

Category 1:

First Prize: Amelia Zajkowska

Category 2:

Second Prize: Rion Ray

Category 3:

First Prize: Madara Knezina, Ge Zhouyijia

Category 4:

First Prize: Oliwia Smyk, Zhou Yuehu, Pan Yufei

Second Prize: Liu Jingxiang 刘警翔, Zhu Houfei

Category 5:

First Prize: Wiktoria Chruścińska

Second Prize: Derya Gümüş

Grand Prize:

Third Prize: Zhai Zheng (1, 2)

Percussions

Category 1:

First Prize: Truman Tat Chung Yip, Zhang Hanteng, Yang Haochen

Category 2:

First Prize: Ding Eliza Luoyan, Zhou Yifan (1, 2, 3), Li Zhengda

Category 3:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Zheng Yiyang, Lin Yiheng

First Prize: Guan Jinyuan, Thenu Netmira Ganegoda, Zhu Zheng, Qu Cuizeyu (1, 2, 3)

Category 4:

First Prize: Ye Chengzu (1, 2, 3), Wang Ziyin, Li Shanyu

Category 5:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Zhang Yiming, Hong Ruicheng, Ma Jiachen

First Prize: Ge Liao

Category 7:

First Prize: HU Yuzhi

Grand Prize:

First Prize: Jeffrey Kautz (1, 2, 3, 4, 5), Ma Jieru (1, 2, 3)

Piano

Category 1:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Trinity Min-Jie Tsai, Markus Dr. Siedenberg, Adele Yu Xuan Tay, Swee Shenn Samuel Chang, Milosz Moskwa

First Prize: Liu Xinrui 刘芯蕊, Alicja Puchalik, Lena Lobodziec, Maddox Marsollek, Amelia Kazmierczak, XU Zihao 徐子皓, Izabela Torfs

Second Prize: Wang Ruoxi 王若兮, Xizhi Ma, Rion Ray, Sirui Miao, Hugo Nian

Third Prize: Aarav Alure, Ouyang Yuanrui 欧阳袁睿

Category 2:

First Prize: Cao Yixin 曹艺馨, Wu Yuyao 吴雨瑶, Wang Ruilin 王瑞麟, Xiao Xinyang 肖心阳

Second Prize: Lucas Guo, Luc Nian, Shreya Ramanan

Category 3:

First Prize: Matthew Atticus Tan, Luis Yuchen Mao, Mia Djidrova, Abril Alvarado-Balsa, Mia Djidrova

Second Prize: Qin Ruihan, Yun Oh, Matei Platica, Wei-Zhen Lin, An Ruigu 安芮谷

Third Prize: An Muhan 安慕涵, Eliot Elijah Hong

Category 4:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Nina Olech

First Prize: Neha Susan Chindu, Amanda Nguyen

Third Prize: Tamara Alievska

Category 5:

First Prize: Yan Bossy (1, 2, 3), Alp Çelik (1, 2, 3), Nastasja Češnjevar Ušumović, Achille Durand

Second Prize: Dai Siqi 戴思奇, Alisha Huang

Category 6:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Wang Yansu 王妍苏

Category 7:

First Prize: Katarzyna Gabryś (1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6)

Third Prize: Wei Xuan Ang, Mert Kemal Basar

Special Diploma First Prize: Gao Kesu, Wang Shishu, Xiao Mengen

Amateur Level:

Third Prize: Cao Jiawei 曹佳玮, Jason Matthew Tung

Special Diploma First Prize: Wu Yuyan

Grand Prize:

Third Prize: Eben Wagenstroom (1, 2, 3, 4, 5)

Diploma: Liang Zifeng 梁子凤, Matthew Keating (1, 2, 3, 4, 5)

Saxophone

Category 1:

First Prize: Mao Yuxuan, Yu Zichen

Category 2:

First Prize: Ornaiya Jongsitthisatjakul, Rachamongol Chayapirad, Eli Kovačič,

Aljoša Oražem

Category 3:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Jagoda Ingielewicz

First Prize: Johanna Szendrői-Kiss

Category 4:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Mafalda Maia

Category 5:

Second Prize: Yuanchang Xu

Category 6:

First Prize: Manuel Teles, Nonthapat Chaiviratnukul

Category 7:

Diploma: Tang Weiwei 唐玮唯

Grand Prize:

First Prize: Nitchan Pitayathorn (1, 2, 3), Jared Waters

Trombone

Category 2:

Second Prize: Elif Acar

Category 3:

First Prize: Antonio Galan Vendrell

Category 4:

First Prize: Wang Xinchen

Category 7:

Diploma: Ruan Kunyu

Amateur Level:

Third Prize: Kenton McWilliams

Trumpet

Category 3:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Ho Fai Tang

Category 7:

Third Prize: Shen Zhuning

Grand Prize:

Third Prize: Martin Pajumaa (1, 2, 3, 4)

Tuba

Category 7:

Third Prize: Zeng Yanyi

Viola

Category 2:

First Prize: Rachelle Amelia Tan

Category 3:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Evangeline Lien

First Prize: Li Yexuan 李烨轩

Category 4:

First Prize: Liu Xinrui 刘欣瑞

Category 5:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Ariadna Terol Donat

Category 6:

First Prize: Robyn Lianne Cheng

Category 7:

Diploma: Alkesta Gllogjani

Violin

Category 1:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Sibora Resyli, Nasanjargal Badrakh

First Prize: Chan Sze Kiu Mavis, Wang Yiyi, Izabela Torfs, Theodora Chung, Claire Wu, Natalia Mazurek, Bogomila Krasteva, Aleksandrs Poļisadovs

Second Prize: Hanna Kalinowska, Delgermaa Batitgel, Karlīna Tīlika

Category 2:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Mio Imai

First Prize: Lindi Pasha, Elisaveta Burns

Second Prize: Chan Sze Chun Elvis, Rachelle Amelia Tan, Louisa Marie Cordes, Zayne Alaboud

Category 3:

First Prize: Georgi Koparanov, Li Yexuan 李烨轩

Second Prize: Sultan Hassan, Josephine Aguerre-Zwart, Lina Nikoleska,

Category 4:

First Prize: Amanda Nguyen, Pınar Yar, Antoni Jeż, Ada Kuruscu, Mark Lev Krajnc

Second Prize: Allison Kim, Nika Ulbl, Teodora Biscărean, Atanasija Dejkoska (1, 2, 3)

Category 5:

First Prize with Honorable Mention: Gina Schuerpf

First Prize: Zuzanna Horna, Leonardo Dimoski, Maria Szolajska, Maggie Burns

Category 6:

Third Prize: Jakov Angelov

Category 7:

Third Prize: Maja Michalska (1, 2), Anna Dąbrowska

Diploma: Xueying Xie, Alexandra Santarcangelo,

Grand Prize:

First Prize: Philip Huang (1, 2, 3, 4)

Amateur Level:

Diploma: Simone Virgini

Voice

Category 1:

First Prize: Qin Duola 秦朵拉

Third Prize: Ankita Bhattacharya

Category 4:

Second Prize: Du Yixuan

Diploma: Liu Zhiyi 刘芷奕

Category 5:

Third Prize: Xintong Hu

Category 6:

Third Prize: Zhang Xuan 张铉

Diploma: Chen Yanyu

Category 7:

Diploma: Chen Shili 陈世立 (1, 2, 3)

Amateur Level:

Diploma: Zhao Decheng 赵得成

Grand Prize:

Second Prize: Barbara Derathé (1, 2, 3, 4), Kate Norigian

Third Prize: Jiang Jiangzi 蒋将子 (1, 2, 3), Madelynn Hunter

Diploma: Qiu Liyi 邱栎伊 (1, 2, 3) , Zheng Ying (1, 2, 3), Liu Songzhang 刘颂章, Yang Zixuan 杨梓旋, Xia Bincheng 夏宾成, Long Jinhui 龙锦辉, Wan Qing 万晴, Fei Xia (1, 2, 3), Harris Bajraktari, Liu Xinyi, Wu Taimin 武泰民